Cookies and Personal Data Policy

EVALANDGO commits to complying with the general regulations on data protection (GRDP) and the Data Protection Act all data collected and processed on the website www.qwesteo.com.

Each online form or service limits the collection of personal data only to what is strictly necessary (minimisation of data) and, more specifically, asserts:

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on www.qwesteo.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow EVALANDGO to process the requests received from the application.

For any information or exercise of your rights and liberties about the processing of personal data managed by EVALANDGO, you can contact us:

EVALANDGO services QWESTEO

Parc Eureka- Business Plaza
Bâtiment 3, 2ème étage
159 rue de Thor
34000 Montpellier FRANCE

 

ABOUT COOKIES

While navigating on the website www.qwesteo.com, cookies are deposited on your computer, your mobile phone or your tablet. This page allows you to understand how cookies work and how to use the current tools in your browser to set parameters.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?
Cookies are small files which are stored on a user's computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer.

EVALANDGO COOKIES

Here are cookies that EVALANDGO puts on your device during the navigation to improve and customise our services on the website.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

These cookies are deposited by third-party companies to identify your interests in products consulted on websites and customise the advertising offer that is addressed to you on our site or outside our site. Those can be applied during the navigation on our site, or when you click in the advertising spaces of the site.

TYPES OF COOKIES USED ON QWESTEO WEBSITE

Different types of cookies are used on our site, and they all have different purposes. Some are necessary for a correct use of the website.

COOKIES TO MEASURE AUDIENCE AND NAVIGATION TRACKING

This cookie is deposited on all our websites, mobile sites and mobile applications. This allows to collect anonymous statistical data about the navigation of our sites and applications in order to improve their ergonomics.

TARGETED ADVERTISING COOKIES

These cookies are deposited by our advertising agency or by third parties. They allow you to propose advertisements adapted to your centers of interests. .



ACCEPT OR REFUSE COOKIES

Here's how to control or avoid the cookies registration: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser



Have you completed a questionnaire on Qwesteo feedback tablet? Click here to exercise your rights regarding personal data collection.